A group of people are sat, laughing, around a table, whilst a woman stands and speaks
A group of people are sat, laughing, around a table, whilst a woman stands and speaks

There are various roles and positions within the Constituency Labour Party (CLP). Every year these are elected by the membership at the Annual General Meeting (AGM) and information on each role can be found on the Labour Party website here.
The current officers are:

Secretary: John Whearty
Chair: Mary Doolin
Vice Chair: Ken Dunlop
Vice Chair (membership): Pauline Gibbons
Treasurer: Frazer Lake

Campaign Co-ordinator: Ian Byrne
Equalities Officer: Sarah-Jane Morton
IT Officer: Robbie Gibbons
Political Education Officer: Lena Šimić
Trade Union Liason Officer (TULO): Donna Henners
Women’s Officer: Karen Bellion
Youth Officer: Feidhelm Doolin

There are also posts for each Branch Labour Party (BLP) within the CLP.

Anfield
Secretary: Jill Foxall
Chair: William Marratt
Vice-Chair: Si Jones
Treasurer: Clare Tierney

Clubmoor
Secretary: Susan Dykes
Chair: Ken Dunlop
Vice-Chair: Craig Dobbin
Treasurer:

County
Secretary: Adam Flanders
Chair: Pat Delahunty
Vice-Chair: Kev Byrne
Treasurer: Suzanne Volante

Everton
Secretary: Maureen Royce /Karen Bellion (Job share)
Chair:
Gary Anderson
Vice-Chair: Lena Simic /Neal Anderson (Job share)
Treasurer: Syed Anwar Ul Haq

Fazakerley
Secretary: Ray Physick
Chair: Phil Potter
Vice-Chair: Colly Whitty
Treasurer:

Warbreck
Secretary: Pauline Gibbons
Chair: Sarah Morton
Vice-Chair: Frazer Lake
Treasurer: Frazer Lake

Each branch also elects one member to be their representative on the CLP’s Executive Committee along with the CLP Officers named above. These are:

Ian Byrne (Anfield)
Gary Walthew (Clubmoor)
Maureen Delahunty (County)
Maureen Royce (Everton)
Caitlin Potter (Fazakerley)
Stu Curry (Warbreck)

Local Campaign Forum (LCF) delegates:

Liverpool Walton CLP can send 7 delegates to represent Walton at the Local Campaign Forum. These are typically Secretary, Campaign Co-ordinator and Treasurer plus four additional delegates nominated by the CLP.
Our LCF delegates are:

John Whearty (Secretary)
Ian Byrne (Campaign Co-ordinator)
Frazer Lake (Treasurer)

Mary Doolin
Sarah Morton
Margi Corcoran
Feidhelm Doolin (Liverpool Young Labour delegate)

Link to Instagram Link to Twitter Link to YouTube Link to Facebook Link to LinkedIn Link to Snapchat Close Fax Website Location Phone Email Calendar Building Search